Estimated value
£525,008
Median £5,966/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£21,750Median £540,000£695,000
Estimated value: £525,008Last sold (Apr 2025): £260,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BR1 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ROSLIN WAY BR1 4QS · Other | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 87 | £5,747 | D | 82% |
75 RIDGEWAY DRIVE BR1 5DG · Other | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 91 | £5,934 | D | 79% |
LYNDHURST BICKLEY ROAD BR1 2NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 95 | £7,316 | D | 76% |
81 BLACKBROOK LANE BR1 2LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 76 | £8,158 | D | 76% |
187A HIGH STREET BR1 1NN · Other | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | E | 75% |
23 GARDENIA ROAD BR1 2FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 92 | £6,522 | C | 74% |
12 BAMFORD ROAD BR1 5QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | D | 74% |
73 BURNT ASH LANE BR1 5AA · Other | May 2025 | £21,750 | 82 | £265 | E | 74% |
41 TWEEDY ROAD BR1 3PR · Other | Aug 2025 | £50,000 | 65 | £769 | D | 74% |