HouseValuation
Home·BR1·Valuation

59, CLARENCE ROAD, BR1 2DD

Semi-detached·235·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,321,875

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£870,000Median £1,200,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,321,875Last sold (Jul 2011): £565,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BR1 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 SOUTHBOROUGH ROAD
BR1 2EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000259£4,633D82%
4 BOULTER CLOSE
BR1 2FD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000227£5,066C82%
MAPAULIN WESTBURY ROAD
BR1 2QB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,400,000211£6,635D81%
NANTISSA SUNDRIDGE AVENUE
BR1 2QP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,250,000236£5,297D78%
56 ST GEORGES ROAD WEST
BR1 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000214£5,374D77%
98 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£990,000176£5,625C77%
15 RINGMER WAY
BR1 2TY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,275,000193£6,606C75%
27 FARNABY ROAD
BR1 4BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,750,000299£5,853C74%
MELBURY GRANGE (FLAT 5) MAVELSTONE ROAD
BR1 2SZ · Flat
Jan 2026£880,000215£4,093D74%
21 CLARENCE ROAD
BR1 2DD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£870,000147£5,918D74%