HouseValuation
Home·BN8·Valuation

27, MANTELL CLOSE, BN8 4FA

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£458,720

Median £4,880/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £485,000£550,000
Estimated value: £458,720Last sold (Jun 2021): £482,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BN8 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WILD ROSE COTTAGE GREEN LANE
BN8 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£486,500102£4,770D83%
54 OLDAKER ROAD
BN8 4LP · Detached
Feb 2026£485,00091£5,330C81%
37 THE ROUGH
BN8 4NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,00083£4,880D80%
6 ST JAMES WALK
BN8 4BU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£392,50081£4,846C79%
5 SYCAMORE WAY
BN8 4FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£550,00091£6,044B79%
1 SYCAMORE WAY
BN8 4FZ · Detached
Sept 2025£550,00089£6,180B79%
9 KILNWOOD LANE
BN8 4AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£436,000109£4,000D79%
32 CHANDLERS MEAD
BN8 4SZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£425,00094£4,521C78%
13B OLD BRICKWORKS LANE
BN8 4FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£490,00097£5,052B78%
12 CRICKETFIELD
BN8 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00095£4,105D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address