Estimated value
£449,984
Median £5,696/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £485,000£580,000
Estimated value: £449,984Last sold (Mar 2018): £480,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BN8 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SYCAMORE WAY BN8 4FZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 89 | £6,180 | B | 85% |
9 HOLLY LANE BN8 4FX · Detached | May 2025 | £580,000 | 89 | £6,517 | B | 82% |
3 GROWERS END BN8 4NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £478,000 | 89 | £5,371 | D | 82% |
THELKEMBER GREEN LANE BN8 4BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | F | 81% |
54 OLDAKER ROAD BN8 4LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 91 | £5,330 | C | 81% |
13 HOLLY LANE BN8 4FX · Detached | Jan 2025 | £557,000 | 89 | £6,258 | B | 79% |
6 OLD FOORD CLOSE BN8 4HL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 82 | £4,512 | D | 79% |
2 SYCAMORE WAY BN8 4FZ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £560,000 | 89 | £6,292 | B | 78% |
17 HOLLY LANE BN8 4FX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | B | 76% |