Estimated value
£796,299
Median £5,417/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,693Median £730,000£975,000
Estimated value: £796,299Last sold (Mar 2022): £765,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BN7 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CRANEDOWN BN7 3NA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £715,000 | 132 | £5,417 | D | 85% |
OLD FORGE THE STREET BN7 3PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £975,000 | 129 | £7,558 | D | 84% |
12 THE DICKLANDS BN7 3HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,693 | 141 | £2,062 | D | 83% |
1 CORDONS BN7 3LQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 131 | £5,573 | D | 83% |
1 EAST VIEW FIELDS BN7 3EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 165 | £4,424 | E | 80% |
THE CHERRIES STATION ROAD BN7 3BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £735,000 | 135 | £5,444 | E | 79% |
19 FERRERS ROAD BN7 1PY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £975,000 | 152 | £6,414 | C | 79% |
OWLETS RIDDENS LANE BN7 3BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 107 | £4,579 | D | 78% |
53 NORTH WAY BN7 1DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £686,000 | 142 | £4,831 | C | 78% |