Estimated value
£388,044
Median £7,186/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £365,000£438,350
Estimated value: £388,044Last sold (Dec 2012): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BN7 2RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6A THE LYNCHETS BN7 2BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £387,500 | 58 | £6,681 | C | 87% |
17 DUNVAN CLOSE BN7 2EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 66 | £5,076 | C | 84% |
5 BUCKHURST CLOSE BN7 2ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | C | 84% |
20 HAYWARD ROAD BN7 2TW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £338,000 | 69 | £4,899 | C | 83% |
5 SUN STREET BN7 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 52 | £7,692 | D | 83% |
1 CASTLE RISE BN7 1UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 48 | £7,313 | D | 82% |
59 COURT ROAD BN7 2SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 47 | £7,766 | D | 82% |
3 MOUNT PLACE BN7 1YH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 50 | £7,200 | D | 82% |
41 SUN STREET BN7 2QB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 56 | £6,696 | D | 81% |