HouseValuation
Home·BN7·Valuation

16, ABINGER PLACE, BN7 2QA

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,902

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,000Median £455,000£685,000
Estimated value: £460,902Last sold (Sept 2021): £425,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BN7 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SPENCES LANE
BN7 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00072£5,903C89%
7 WHEATSHEAF GARDENS
BN7 2UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00077£5,909C87%
57 CHURCHILL ROAD
BN7 2TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00082£5,976D87%
1 ERIDGE GREEN
BN7 2SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00098£4,337C85%
19 EVELYN ROAD
BN7 2SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,00069£4,826D84%
9 LAMBERT PLACE
BN7 2EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£363,00086£4,221C84%
20 HAYWARD ROAD
BN7 2TW · Terraced
Jan 2026£338,00069£4,899C83%
23 SOUTH WAY
BN7 1LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,00085£8,059C83%
11A HILL ROAD
BN7 1DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£557,00088£6,330D83%
17 CABURN CRESCENT
BN7 1NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,50081£6,574C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address