HouseValuation
Home·BN7·Valuation

16, BECKETT WAY, BN7 2EB

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£368,298

Median £5,846/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £377,780£475,000
Estimated value: £368,298Last sold (Mar 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BN7 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CHAPEL HILL
BN7 2BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00066£7,197E85%
19 EVELYN ROAD
BN7 2SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£333,00069£4,826D84%
2 SPENCES LANE
BN7 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00072£5,903C83%
16 VALLEY ROAD
BN7 1LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00065£6,385D81%
22 WINTERBOURNE CLOSE
BN7 1JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00057£5,263E78%
14 VALLEY ROAD
BN7 1LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00065£5,846D78%
17 DUNVAN CLOSE
BN7 2EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00066£5,076C78%
37 WESTERN ROAD
BN7 1RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00063£5,794D78%
16 WEST GATE
BN7 3BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£377,78062£6,093D78%
5 BUCKHURST CLOSE
BN7 2ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00064£5,234C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address