HouseValuation
Home·BN6·Valuation

17, WESTERN ROAD, BN6 9SU

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£537,819

Median £5,783/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £498,000£655,000
Estimated value: £537,819Last sold (Sept 2017): £366,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BN6 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COACHMANS COTTAGES (2) MANOR ROAD
BN6 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,50087£4,282D90%
67 HASSOCKS ROAD
BN6 9QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00083£5,783D89%
159 CUCKFIELD ROAD
BN6 9RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000105£6,190D88%
28 TALBOT MEAD
BN6 9FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000104£4,471C86%
23 THE FAIRWAY
BN6 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00097£5,412B84%
11A FRIARS OAK ROAD
BN6 8PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£521,500103£5,063D84%
37 DALE AVENUE
BN6 8LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00083£5,783D84%
28 WEALD CLOSE
BN6 9SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00083£4,578D83%
9 THE SYCAMORES
BN6 9XP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£498,00086£5,791C82%
3 ORCHARD LANE
BN6 8QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£655,00086£7,616D82%

Dig deeper into this address