HouseValuation
Home·BN6·Valuation

2, PARKSIDE, BN6 8BL

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£627,039

Median £5,649/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £622,000£815,000
Estimated value: £627,039Last sold (Apr 2021): £575,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BN6 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PARKSIDE
BN6 8BL · Detached
Dec 2025£815,000125£6,520C91%
28 WILMINGTON CLOSE
BN6 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£587,500104£5,649D91%
126 GRAND AVENUE
BN6 8DH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000115£4,783D90%
1 DALE AVENUE
BN6 8LW · Detached
Feb 2026£564,000101£5,584D90%
3 BONNY WOOD ROAD
BN6 8HP · Detached
Feb 2026£622,000114£5,456D90%
35 CHANCELLORS PARK
BN6 8EY · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000120£6,667D88%
3 BANKSIDE
BN6 8EL · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000123£4,350D87%
CROSSWINDS SOUTH BANK
BN6 8JP · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000117£6,325C87%
45 MACKIE AVENUE
BN6 8NH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000104£4,327D86%
47 MACKIE AVENUE
BN6 8NH · Detached
Sept 2025£795,000116£6,853D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address