HouseValuation
Home·BN5·Valuation

3, MEADOW DRIVE, BN5 9FG

Terraced·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£386,412

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £385,000£515,000
Estimated value: £386,412Last sold (Feb 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BN5 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BANFIELD GARDENS
BN5 9FN · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615B86%
15 CHARLWOOD DRIVE
BN5 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,00075£6,600B84%
4 BLACKSTONE STREET
BN5 9TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£317,00067£4,731E82%
1 GANDERS CLOSE
BN5 9US · Terraced
Mar 2026£322,00065£4,954C82%
16 FLOWER FARM CLOSE
BN5 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00067£7,687C80%
16 BANFIELD GARDENS
BN5 9FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00078£2,500B80%
40 STAPLES BARN
BN5 9PN · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,00087£4,425D79%
74 FLETCHER WAY
BN5 9FR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£406,00077£5,273B79%
MOUNT PLEASANT (14) KING JAMES LANE
BN5 9ER · Terraced
Aug 2025£515,00071£7,254D78%
20 HOLLANDS ROAD
BN5 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00079£4,241D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address