HouseValuation
Home·BN5·Valuation

17, CHARLWOOD DRIVE, BN5 9FA

Semi-detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£637,296

Median £4,828/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £540,000£775,000
Estimated value: £637,296Last sold (Oct 2017): £470,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BN5 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHARLWOOD DRIVE
BN5 9FA · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000145£4,828B86%
15 CHARLWOOD DRIVE
BN5 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,00075£6,600B85%
38 BORRER DRIVE
BN5 9FQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£499,950128£3,906B84%
11 STAPLES BARN
BN5 9PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000120£3,958C83%
BANTAMS FAIRCOX LANE
BN5 9PD · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000133£5,827C81%
4 WOOD LANE
BN5 9YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000104£4,279C81%
CRANLEY NEP TOWN ROAD
BN5 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,000133£4,060D80%
8 CHARLWOOD DRIVE
BN5 9FA · Detached
Feb 2025£720,000133£5,414B80%
22 KINGSLEY SQUARE
BN5 9FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£605,000106£5,708B79%
56 FAWN RISE
BN5 9EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000107£4,159C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address