HouseValuation
Home·BN5·Valuation

13, CHARLWOOD DRIVE, BN5 9FA

Semi-detached·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£371,550

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £360,000£515,000
Estimated value: £371,550Last sold (Sept 2021): £484,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BN5 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHARLWOOD DRIVE
BN5 9FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,00075£6,600B97%
16 FLOWER FARM CLOSE
BN5 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00067£7,687C86%
16 BANFIELD GARDENS
BN5 9FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00078£2,500B86%
74 FLETCHER WAY
BN5 9FR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£406,00077£5,273B85%
20 HOLLANDS ROAD
BN5 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00079£4,241D84%
1 GANDERS CLOSE
BN5 9US · Terraced
Mar 2026£322,00065£4,954C82%
PENNINGTON COTTAGE LONDON ROAD
BN5 9JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00078£3,782D81%
11 BANFIELD GARDENS
BN5 9FN · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615B80%
FRESHFORD WEST END LANE
BN5 9RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£413,00064£6,453F78%
NURSERY COTTAGES (3) BLACKSTONE STREET
BN5 9TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00064£3,750D78%