HouseValuation
Home·BN45·Valuation

WAYFIELDS, LONDON ROAD, BN45 7ED

Detached·235·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,134,580

Median £4,828/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £775,000£1,011,333
Estimated value: £1,134,580Last sold (Nov 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BN45 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FRITHMANS (3) LONDON ROAD
BN45 7ED · Detached
Jul 2025£990,000202£4,901C87%
MEWSTONE SCHOOL LANE
BN45 7FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£740,000230£3,217B85%
RIDGEMOUNT SCHOOL LANE
BN45 7FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£735,000259£2,838E84%
MYSOTIS CHURCH LANE
BN45 7FE · Detached
Aug 2024£930,000230£4,043D76%
SEVEN ACRES PYECOMBE STREET
BN45 7EE · Detached
Feb 2025£775,000126£6,151E65%
THE FORGE CHURCH HILL
BN45 7FR · Detached
Dec 2021£1,011,333264£3,831E64%
7 FORGE CLOSE
BN45 7BJ · Detached
Apr 2024£732,500172£4,259B62%
WHITE HOUSE CHURCH LANE
BN45 7FE · Detached
Jun 2021£900,000186£4,839D60%
16 PYECOMBE STREET
BN45 7EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,00094£5,426E60%
9 FORGE CLOSE
BN45 7BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00087£4,828B58%

Dig deeper into this address