HouseValuation
Home·BN44·Valuation

WAYSIDE, MAUDLIN LANE, BN44 3PR

Detached·248·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,131,376

Median £4,562/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £978,000£1,322,600
Estimated value: £1,131,376Last sold (Jan 2024): £925,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BN44 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 PENFOLD WAY
BN44 3PG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,025,000247£4,150C86%
2 PENLANDS RISE
BN44 3PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£860,000200£4,300C81%
COOTS THE STREET
BN44 3WE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,322,600221£5,985B80%
50 GORING ROAD
BN44 3GF · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000194£3,737B79%
THE SPINNEY HORSHAM ROAD
BN44 3AA · Detached
Oct 2024£1,315,000238£5,525D77%
27 COOMBE DROVE
BN44 3PW · Detached
Dec 2025£810,000139£5,827D76%
12 MAINES FARM ROAD
BN44 3TH · Detached
Aug 2025£720,000176£4,091C76%
SARDANA NEWHAM LANE
BN44 3LR · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000137£4,562C75%
ALDRYNGTON MAUDLIN LANE
BN44 3PR · Detached
Oct 2024£978,000178£5,494E74%
4 THE CRESCENT
BN44 3GD · Detached
Oct 2024£1,150,000267£4,307C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address