Estimated value
£352,032
Median £4,632/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £370,000£469,500
Estimated value: £352,032Last sold (Jul 2024): £460,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BN44 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FARNEFOLD ROAD BN44 3SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 90% |
50 UNDERMILL ROAD BN44 3JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 68 | £4,632 | D | 87% |
13 MONKS WALK BN44 3HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 65 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
13 BREACH CLOSE BN44 3RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,500 | 78 | £2,212 | D | 86% |
5 SALTINGS WAY BN44 3JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 92 | £4,185 | C | 84% |
10 BREACH CLOSE BN44 3RZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | C | 82% |
10 PENLANDS RISE BN44 3PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £469,500 | 88 | £5,335 | D | 82% |
49 MANOR ROAD BN44 3TJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | C | 82% |
33 SALTINGS WAY BN44 3JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | C | 81% |