Estimated value
£242,490
Median £4,110/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £257,000£300,000
Estimated value: £242,490Last sold (Aug 2018): £268,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | C | 93% |
31 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | C | 93% |
20 DOWNSCROFT BN44 3UA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £247,000 | 65 | £3,800 | C | 88% |
24 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | C | 87% |
SWALLOWMEAD (5) COLLEGE HILL BN44 3HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 73 | £3,521 | C | 84% |
ADUR VIEW (14) DAWN CRESCENT BN44 3WY · Flat | May 2025 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | C | 82% |
8 DUKES YARD BN44 3NH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 81% |
21 READS WALK BN44 3AJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 81% |
21 DOWNSCROFT BN44 3UA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 80% |
50 TOOMEY ROAD BN44 3SD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address