Estimated value
£385,020
Median £4,185/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £315,000£455,000
Estimated value: £385,020Last sold (Nov 2025): £395,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BN44 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COLLEGE PLACE BN44 3NN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 79 | £4,051 | C | 90% |
SWALLOWMEAD (5) COLLEGE HILL BN44 3HE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 73 | £3,521 | C | 84% |
20 DOWNSCROFT BN44 3UA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £247,000 | 65 | £3,800 | C | 82% |
8 DUKES YARD BN44 3NH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | C | 81% |
10 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | C | 81% |
31 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 64 | £4,219 | C | 81% |
46 PENNS COURT BN44 3BF · Flat | Dec 2023 | £455,000 | 90 | £5,056 | C | 79% |
CLIVEDALE (FLAT 4) CASTLE LANE BN44 3GA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 79 | £3,987 | E | 78% |
5 SALTINGS WAY BN44 3JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 92 | £4,185 | C | 78% |