HouseValuation
Home·BN41·Valuation

4, NEWTIMBER DRIVE, BN41 2LU

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,084

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £320,000£378,225
Estimated value: £283,084Last sold (Aug 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BN41 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 APPLESHAM WAY
BN41 2LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,22545£8,405D87%
24 NEWTIMBER DRIVE
BN41 2LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£313,00046£6,804D87%
67 APPLESHAM WAY
BN41 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£348,00044£7,909D85%
6 NEWTIMBER DRIVE
BN41 2LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00053£5,943D84%
15 HILLCROFT
BN41 2QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00052£6,154D82%
17B NORWAY STREET
BN41 1GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,00052£5,731C81%
15 CLOVER WAY
BN41 2ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£342,50055£6,227D80%
50 DEAN CLOSE
BN41 2FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00059£5,508D79%
6 BEECHERS ROAD
BN41 2RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£317,50057£5,570D79%
49 NORTH LANE
BN41 2HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00054£5,926D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address