HouseValuation
Home·BN41·Valuation

80, MELROSE AVENUE, BN41 2LS

Detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£613,495

Median £4,231/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £550,000£875,000
Estimated value: £613,495Last sold (May 2023): £545,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BN41 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MILE OAK GARDENS
BN41 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£472,500139£3,399D86%
70 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PL · Detached
Dec 2025£526,500142£3,708D85%
99 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000115£3,783D81%
45 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DN · Detached
Mar 2025£775,000127£6,102E81%
21 HIGHLANDS ROAD
BN41 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000130£4,231D78%
24 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DA · Detached
Sept 2024£756,300159£4,757E77%
22 FOREDOWN ROAD
BN41 2FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C76%
44 WICKHURST RISE
BN41 2WB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000103£3,932D75%
12 MILL LANE
BN41 2DE · Detached
Nov 2024£875,000130£6,731D75%
38 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DL · Detached
Mar 2025£655,500103£6,364E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address