HouseValuation
Home·BN41·Valuation

65, BENFIELD WAY, BN41 2DN

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£688,014

Median £4,247/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £550,000£835,000
Estimated value: £688,014Last sold (Apr 2017): £525,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BN41 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MILE OAK GARDENS
BN41 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£472,500139£3,399D89%
70 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PL · Detached
Dec 2025£526,500142£3,708D88%
99 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000115£3,783D84%
37 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DN · Detached
Aug 2024£790,000186£4,247D82%
5 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DA · Detached
Mar 2025£835,000174£4,799D81%
22 FOREDOWN ROAD
BN41 2FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C79%
45 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DN · Detached
Mar 2025£775,000127£6,102E78%
281 OLD SHOREHAM ROAD
BN41 1XS · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000116£5,388D76%
21 HIGHLANDS ROAD
BN41 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000130£4,231D75%
70 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DL · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000115£4,348C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address