HouseValuation
Home·BN41·Valuation

53, BENFIELD WAY, BN41 2DN

Detached·188·EPC C
Estimated value
£798,436

Median £4,247/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £526,500£972,500
Estimated value: £798,436Last sold (Feb 2020): £690,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BN41 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MILE OAK GARDENS
BN41 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£472,500139£3,399D80%
37 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DN · Detached
Aug 2024£790,000186£4,247D79%
70 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PL · Detached
Dec 2025£526,500142£3,708D79%
5 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DA · Detached
Mar 2025£835,000174£4,799D78%
22 FOREDOWN ROAD
BN41 2FU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000138£3,623C76%
99 MILE OAK ROAD
BN41 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000115£3,783D75%
THE WORTH, 20 (4) ROWAN CLOSE
BN41 2PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000197£2,081E73%
70 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DL · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000115£4,348C72%
75 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BN41 1DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£735,000150£4,900C72%
8 BENFIELD WAY
BN41 2DA · Detached
Sept 2024£972,500229£4,247C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address