HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

201A, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BN3 7EA

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,097

Median £4,261/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £302,500£460,000
Estimated value: £328,097Last sold (Dec 2012): £150,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BN3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ALEXANDRA COURT, 14 (FLAT 34) ST PETERS CLOSE
BN3 7RF · Flat
Mar 2026£154,00068£2,265C91%
THE CHROME WORKS, 2 (APARTMENT 42) GOLDSTONE LANE
BN3 7RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£385,00069£5,580C87%
40 (FLAT 2) SELBORNE ROAD
BN3 3AH · Flat
Mar 2026£373,50079£4,728C86%
ASHDOWN (FLAT 105) EATON ROAD
BN3 3AR · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00074£3,243C86%
ASHDOWN (FLAT 106) EATON ROAD
BN3 3AR · Flat
Mar 2026£257,00074£3,473C86%
20 (FLAT 3) TISBURY ROAD
BN3 3BA · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00071£2,606C85%
111B LANSDOWNE PLACE
BN3 1FP · Flat
Feb 2026£460,00074£6,216C85%
WEST VIEW (FLAT 15) THE DRIVE
BN3 6JB · Flat
Jan 2026£410,00085£4,824C84%
27 (FLAT 2) TISBURY ROAD
BN3 3BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£302,50071£4,261C84%
BOWEN COURT, 31 - 35 (31) THE DRIVE
BN3 3JF · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C84%