Estimated value
£515,026
Median £5,479/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£419,000Median £515,000£660,300
Estimated value: £515,026Last sold (Nov 2014): £374,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BN3 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 OLD SCHOOL PLACE BN3 7FY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | C | 87% |
2 MAYTREE CLOSE BN3 7DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 86 | £4,942 | C | 87% |
15 ROWAN AVENUE BN3 7JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £419,000 | 84 | £4,988 | D | 86% |
10A CAMBRIDGE GROVE BN3 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 106 | £4,670 | D | 85% |
73 TAMWORTH ROAD BN3 5FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 94 | £5,479 | D | 85% |
121 HANGLETON ROAD BN3 7SF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 89 | £6,854 | D | 85% |
346 PORTLAND ROAD BN3 5LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 94 | £5,319 | D | 85% |
16 LENNOX ROAD BN3 5HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 92 | £5,870 | D | 84% |
55 WORDSWORTH STREET BN3 5BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 87 | £7,126 | D | 84% |