HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

37, GOLDSTONE LANE, BN3 7BB

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£520,344

Median £6,424/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £552,500£665,000
Estimated value: £520,344Last sold (Jul 2003): £227,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BN3 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 HANGLETON ROAD
BN3 7SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£610,00089£6,854D91%
14 MAPLE GARDENS
BN3 7JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£552,50086£6,424D88%
329 HANGLETON ROAD
BN3 7LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00085£5,647D87%
18 HOLMES AVENUE
BN3 7LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,00092£5,978D86%
26 APPLESHAM AVENUE
BN3 8JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£606,00087£6,966D85%
64 ST LEONARDS GARDENS
BN3 4QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£665,00077£8,636D83%
13 WILFRID ROAD
BN3 7FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00096£4,688C82%
4 GREENLEAS
BN3 8AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£594,25090£6,603D81%
2 MAYTREE CLOSE
BN3 7DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00086£4,942C81%
45 GODWIN ROAD
BN3 7FQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00077£5,325C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address