Estimated value
£344,064
Median £4,096/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,000Median £299,000£650,000
Estimated value: £344,064Last sold (Feb 2017): £464,100
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BN3 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRANLEY COURT (FLAT 15) ALDRINGTON CLOSE BN3 5UA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 85% |
22 (FLAT 2) WILBURY GARDENS BN3 6HY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 81 | £6,111 | E | 84% |
42A (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) BRAEMORE ROAD BN3 4HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £299,000 | 73 | £4,096 | E | 83% |
99 (UPPER FLAT) LIVINGSTONE ROAD BN3 3WN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | D | 82% |
NORMANDY HOUSE, 18 (FLAT 4) THE DRIVE BN3 3JB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | D | 82% |
GANNET HOUSE (17) GOLDSTONE CRESCENT BN3 6LY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £313,500 | 74 | £4,236 | D | 82% |
38 SHERBOURNE ROAD BN3 8BB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | D | 82% |
LOVEGROVE COURT (15) INGRAM CRESCENT EAST BN3 5NR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 74 | £2,581 | C | 82% |