HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

68, BYRON STREET, BN3 5BB

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£573,016

Median £6,988/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £580,000£700,000
Estimated value: £573,016Last sold (Mar 2025): £650,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BN3 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 TAMWORTH ROAD
BN3 5FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00094£5,479D90%
346 PORTLAND ROAD
BN3 5LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00094£5,319D90%
16 LENNOX ROAD
BN3 5HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00092£5,870D89%
55 WORDSWORTH STREET
BN3 5BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,00087£7,126D89%
84 WORDSWORTH STREET
BN3 5BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£684,00088£7,773C87%
3 BYRON TERRACE
BN3 5AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,00084£6,429C87%
52 PAYNE AVENUE
BN3 5HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,00094£7,447D86%
127 COWPER STREET
BN3 5BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00083£6,988D86%
4 IVY PLACE
BN3 1AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,00076£6,645D85%
22 MONTGOMERY STREET
BN3 5BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£630,00082£7,683E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address