HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

80, WALSINGHAM ROAD, BN3 4FF

Semi-detached·210·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,309,140

Median £6,234/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £975,000£1,610,000
Estimated value: £1,309,140Last sold (Jul 2023): £1,590,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BN3 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ST LEONARDS ROAD
BN3 4QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£815,000180£4,528D87%
19 LANGDALE GARDENS
BN3 4HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,295,000168£7,708E82%
26 LANGDALE GARDENS
BN3 4HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,610,000209£7,703C80%
39 ST KEYNA AVENUE
BN3 4PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£992,000148£6,703D78%
44 TITIAN ROAD
BN3 5QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,295,000186£6,962C78%
20 HOLLAND ROAD
BN3 1JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£975,000172£5,669E78%
1 WESTBOURNE STREET
BN3 5PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£800,000179£4,469D77%
13 PARK VIEW ROAD
BN3 7BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£960,000154£6,234D77%
11 ORCHARD ROAD
BN3 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£835,000174£4,799D76%
24 MONTEFIORE ROAD
BN3 6EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£970,000197£4,924C76%

Dig deeper into this address