HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

4, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, BN3 3WP

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£581,130

Median £5,870/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £620,000£780,000
Estimated value: £581,130Last sold (Mar 2021): £575,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BN3 3WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10A CAMBRIDGE GROVE
BN3 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000106£4,670D90%
6 SHIRLEY STREET
BN3 3WJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00095£5,263C87%
11 CONNAUGHT TERRACE
BN3 3YW · Terraced
Oct 2025£780,000103£7,573D86%
73 TAMWORTH ROAD
BN3 5FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00094£5,479D85%
2A WILBURY GROVE
BN3 3JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£725,000102£7,108C85%
346 PORTLAND ROAD
BN3 5LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00094£5,319D85%
16 LENNOX ROAD
BN3 5HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,00092£5,870D84%
55 WORDSWORTH STREET
BN3 5BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£620,00087£7,126D84%
60 MONTGOMERY STREET
BN3 5BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,300105£6,289D84%
35 CONNAUGHT TERRACE
BN3 3YW · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000115£5,652D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address