Estimated value
£706,500
Median £5,652/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £700,000£742,000
Estimated value: £706,500Last sold (May 2023): £690,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BN3 3WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CONNAUGHT TERRACE BN3 3YW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 115 | £5,652 | D | 89% |
30 BELFAST STREET BN3 3YS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 123 | £5,285 | C | 88% |
24 BELFAST STREET BN3 3YS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £668,796 | 115 | £5,816 | D | 86% |
8 DENMARK MEWS BN3 3TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 85% |
29 ALPINE ROAD BN3 5HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 124 | £5,645 | D | 85% |
98 SHIRLEY STREET BN3 3WG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £742,000 | 118 | £6,288 | C | 85% |
10A CAMBRIDGE GROVE BN3 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 106 | £4,670 | D | 84% |
41 MARMION ROAD BN3 5FS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 124 | £5,645 | D | 84% |
113 SHIRLEY STREET BN3 3WH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 114 | £6,140 | C | 84% |