HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

35, SEAFIELD ROAD, BN3 2TP

Detached·227·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,571,521

Median £6,923/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£985,000Median £1,475,000£2,400,000
Estimated value: £1,571,521Last sold (Dec 2015): £820,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BN3 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NIZELLS AVENUE
BN3 1PL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,565,000235£6,660D85%
57 BENETT DRIVE
BN3 6UQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,350,000195£6,923D80%
59 BENETT DRIVE
BN3 6UQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,545,000228£6,776C80%
23 NEW CHURCH ROAD
BN3 4AD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000166£6,928D78%
49 HOVE PARK ROAD
BN3 6LH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,205,000178£6,770D78%
5 PRINCES SQUARE
BN3 4GE · Detached
Jan 2026£2,400,000293£8,191D78%
146 NEW CHURCH ROAD
BN3 4JD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,225,000170£7,206D78%
8 ALBANY VILLAS
BN3 2RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,875,000272£6,893D77%
158 HOLMES AVENUE
BN3 7LF · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000189£5,212C76%
77 HOVE PARK ROAD
BN3 6LL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,475,000186£7,930D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address