HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

31D, ALBANY VILLAS, BN3 2RT

Flat·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,440

Median £6,736/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£900,000
Estimated value: £269,440Last sold (Feb 2016): £237,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BN3 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINGSWAY COURT (8) QUEENS GARDENS
BN3 2LP · Flat
Nov 2025£585,00046£12,717C87%
PALMEIRA AVENUE MANSIONS 21-23 (FLAT 21) CHURCH ROAD
BN3 2FA · Flat
Jan 2026£208,50044£4,739D86%
HAREWOOD COURT (84) WILBURY ROAD
BN3 3GL · Flat
Mar 2026£232,50045£5,167C86%
8 (FLAT 4) WILBURY ROAD
BN3 3JN · Flat
Nov 2025£242,50036£6,736C82%
HAREWOOD COURT (31) WILBURY ROAD
BN3 3GJ · Flat
Nov 2025£240,00043£5,581C82%
35 (FLAT 4) ST AUBYNS
BN3 2TH · Flat
Dec 2025£412,50049£8,418C82%
5 (FLAT 4) WATERLOO STREET
BN3 1AQ · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00044£3,864C82%
10 (FLAT 1) ST AUBYNS
BN3 2TB · Flat
Nov 2025£460,00036£12,778E81%
112 MONTGOMERY STREET
BN3 5BD · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00043£6,279C80%
KINGS CLIFF, 4 (FLAT 4) THIRD AVENUE
BN3 2PD · Flat
Oct 2025£900,00049£18,367C80%