HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

40B, FIRST AVENUE, BN3 2FF

Flat·33·EPC E
Estimated value
£241,329

Median £7,313/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £305,000£690,000
Estimated value: £241,329Last sold (Jun 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BN3 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 (FLAT 1) ST AUBYNS
BN3 2TB · Flat
Nov 2025£460,00036£12,778E87%
THE AMBASSADORS (FLAT 28) WILBURY ROAD
BN3 3JH · Flat
Jan 2026£234,00032£7,313D81%
KITILEAR COURT (FLAT 1) LANSDOWNE ROAD
BN3 1FY · Flat
Mar 2026£163,00029£5,621C80%
8 (FLAT 5) PALMEIRA SQUARE
BN3 2JB · Flat
Oct 2025£570,00032£17,813C80%
CORNWALL COURT (15) WILBURY AVENUE
BN3 6GJ · Flat
Nov 2025£150,00036£4,167D79%
CORNWALL COURT (8) WILBURY AVENUE
BN3 6GJ · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00036£4,583D78%
25 (FLAT 1) ARTHUR STREET
BN3 5FD · Flat
Dec 2025£305,00032£9,531C77%
8 (FLAT 4) WILBURY ROAD
BN3 3JN · Flat
Nov 2025£242,50036£6,736C76%
LYNTON COURT, 40 (FLAT 5) ST AUBYNS
BN3 2TD · Flat
Mar 2026£375,000 - - - 76%
21 (FLAT 2) FOURTH AVENUE
BN3 2PL · Flat
Mar 2026£690,000 - - - 76%