HouseValuation
Home·BN3·Valuation

35, ST JOHNS ROAD, BN3 2FB

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£693,565

Median £6,031/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £665,000£830,000
Estimated value: £693,565Last sold (Feb 2017): £645,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BN3 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 DAVIGDOR ROAD
BN3 1QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£790,000131£6,031E83%
110 WOODLAND AVENUE
BN3 6BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000130£5,000D83%
247 HANGLETON ROAD
BN3 7LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£693,500112£6,192D83%
1 BRAMBER AVENUE
BN3 8GW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000114£5,044C82%
35 LENNOX ROAD
BN3 5HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£740,000132£5,606C82%
7 PARK CLOSE
BN3 8PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00098£4,133E82%
11 TUDOR CLOSE
BN3 7NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£830,000127£6,535C82%
1 GOLDSTONE WAY
BN3 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£665,000110£6,045D82%
131 HANGLETON ROAD
BN3 7SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£656,000105£6,248D81%
22 ALDRINGTON AVENUE
BN3 7EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£650,000110£5,909D81%

Dig deeper into this address