Estimated value
£810,117
Median £5,511/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £790,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £810,117Last sold (Aug 2023): £960,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BN3 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 PARK VIEW ROAD BN3 7BF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £960,000 | 154 | £6,234 | D | 86% |
6 HANGLETON ROAD BN3 7GE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 147 | £4,184 | D | 84% |
27 POYNTER ROAD BN3 7AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £755,000 | 137 | £5,511 | D | 84% |
17 DAVIGDOR ROAD BN3 1QB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 131 | £6,031 | E | 83% |
110 WOODLAND AVENUE BN3 6BN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 130 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
14 WISH ROAD BN3 4LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,200,000 | 134 | £8,955 | D | 83% |
2 CRANMER AVENUE BN3 7JQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £674,000 | 139 | £4,849 | D | 83% |
22 COBTON DRIVE BN3 6WE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £770,000 | 146 | £5,274 | D | 83% |