HouseValuation
Home·BN27·Valuation

2, FARNE CLOSE, BN27 3DF

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,582

Median £4,733/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £278,000£297,500
Estimated value: £255,582Last sold (May 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BN27 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HAMELSHAM COURT
BN27 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00061£3,852C90%
18 FARNE CLOSE
BN27 3DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00060£4,583C87%
15 MELROSE CLOSE
BN27 3XP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00056£5,089C86%
24 FARNE CLOSE
BN27 3DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00060£4,500C86%
14 MALTHOUSE WAY
BN27 4DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00060£4,333C86%
2 SANDBANKS CLOSE
BN27 3LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00058£4,828C85%
3 STANIER STREET
BN27 3GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£278,00058£4,793C84%
148 SOUTH ROAD
BN27 3NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00060£4,733E84%
76 ERSHAM ROAD
BN27 3LQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50062£4,798C84%
23 SOLWAY
BN27 3HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00066£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address