HouseValuation
Home·BN27·Valuation

76, STATION ROAD, BN27 2EE

Detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,179

Median £4,733/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £298,179Last sold (Jul 2013): £149,950

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BN27 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
203 LONDON ROAD
BN27 3AP · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00070£5,500D83%
14 WOODPECKER DRIVE
BN27 3ER · Detached
Jan 2026£252,50064£3,945D81%
9 DITCHLING WAY
BN27 3LU · Detached
Dec 2025£348,70064£5,448D79%
148 SOUTH ROAD
BN27 3NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00060£4,733E79%
24 HAWKS TOWN GARDENS
BN27 1HU · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00063£5,397D78%
6 LANSDOWNE DRIVE
BN27 1LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00071£3,986E78%
THE NOOK HAWKSWOOD ROAD
BN27 1UG · Detached
Oct 2025£297,00062£4,790D78%
4 MONCEUX ROAD
BN27 4PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00067£4,552E77%
5 HAREBEATING GARDENS
BN27 1JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00068£4,338D77%
33 FAIRLAWNS DRIVE
BN27 4PH · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00065£4,615D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address