HouseValuation
Home·BN27·Valuation

71, STATION ROAD, BN27 2EE

Detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£366,349

Median £3,361/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £400,000£760,000
Estimated value: £366,349Last sold (Dec 2015): £249,950

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BN27 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 STATION ROAD
BN27 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000111£3,243C82%
19 BELLBANKS ROAD
BN27 2AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000102£3,137D82%
111 STATION ROAD
BN27 2EE · Detached
Aug 2025£290,00086£3,372D81%
39 QUINNELL DRIVE
BN27 1QN · Detached
Mar 2026£417,500112£3,728C80%
ROBIN HOOD PARK ROAD
BN27 1PA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000120£3,333D80%
27 SYCAMORE DRIVE
BN27 3TT · Detached
Dec 2025£437,500119£3,676D80%
ORCHARD COTTAGE OLD ROAD
BN27 1PU · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000123£6,179E80%
3 MILLSTONE DRIVE
BN27 2FJ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000119£3,361B80%
3 BELL BANK COTTAGES
BN27 1UY · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000110£3,273C79%
BLACKBARN FARM BUNGALOW
BN27 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£300,00095£3,158C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address