HouseValuation
Home·BN25·Valuation

2, ROSEMOUNT CLOSE, BN25 2TP

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,479

Median £4,833/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £300,000£365,000
Estimated value: £304,479Last sold (Sept 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BN25 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HAWTH PARK ROAD
BN25 2RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00061£5,164D86%
1 HAWTH PLACE
BN25 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091D85%
51 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BN25 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00070£4,643D82%
57 HURDIS ROAD
BN25 2ST · Detached
Dec 2025£365,00067£5,448C82%
7 BARN CLOSE
BN25 3EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00069£4,565C81%
51 HASTINGS AVENUE
BN25 3LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00059£5,085D81%
63 BARN RISE
BN25 3DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00069£3,623C80%
11 UPPER CHYNGTON GARDENS
BN25 3SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00060£4,833D79%
3 MILLBERG ROAD
BN25 3ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00070£4,143C79%
64 CINQUE PORTS WAY
BN25 3UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,50070£3,464C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address