Estimated value
£568,568
Median £3,976/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£371,172Median £520,000£775,000
Estimated value: £568,568Last sold (Sept 2021): £590,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BN25 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CROWN HILL BN25 2XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 155 | £5,000 | C | 91% |
53 TUDOR CLOSE BN25 2LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 151 | £3,576 | D | 86% |
6 AQUILA PARK BN25 4QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 131 | £3,931 | C | 85% |
6 ISABEL CLOSE BN25 2XE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | C | 85% |
9 ELEANOR CLOSE BN25 2XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 84% |
79 SHERWOOD ROAD BN25 3ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 153 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
5 STATION ROAD BN25 2RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £599,950 | 139 | £4,316 | E | 84% |
5 GREENWELL CLOSE BN25 3SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £371,172 | 131 | £2,833 | C | 84% |
76 SUTTON ROAD BN25 1SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 135 | £4,111 | D | 83% |