Estimated value
£714,780
Median £4,180/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £680,000£790,000
Estimated value: £714,780Last sold (Feb 1998): £112,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BN25 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CROWN HILL BN25 2XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £775,000 | 155 | £5,000 | C | 91% |
19A BELGRAVE ROAD BN25 2EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 177 | £3,842 | C | 89% |
16 ST PETERS ROAD BN25 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £790,000 | 183 | £4,317 | D | 87% |
53 TUDOR CLOSE BN25 2LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 151 | £3,576 | D | 86% |
25 CORSICA ROAD BN25 1BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 189 | £4,180 | C | 86% |
6 WHITELEY CLOSE BN25 4AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 195 | £2,949 | C | 85% |
79 SHERWOOD ROAD BN25 3ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 153 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
44 SUTTON PARK ROAD BN25 1SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £592,500 | 149 | £3,977 | C | 82% |
1 (OAK COTTAGE) HAWTH WAY BN25 2NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 161 | £4,224 | D | 82% |