HouseValuation
Home·BN25·Valuation

68, TUDOR CLOSE, BN25 2LY

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,125

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£599,950
Estimated value: £491,125Last sold (May 2017): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BN25 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 MARINE DRIVE
BN25 2RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,000112£3,929D91%
3 HAWTH PARK ROAD
BN25 2RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000121£3,223D86%
9 KEDALE ROAD
BN25 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000113£4,248C85%
20 LINDFIELD AVENUE
BN25 4DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000120£3,458D82%
15 ALBANY ROAD
BN25 2QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,000133£3,120C81%
5 STATION ROAD
BN25 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£599,950139£4,316E81%
9 TIDE MILLS WAY
BN25 2QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£435,000115£3,783C80%
76 SUTTON ROAD
BN25 1SX · Detached
Mar 2026£555,000135£4,111D80%
18 BLATCHINGTON ROAD
BN25 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000109£3,853D80%
12 KINGSMEAD WAY
BN25 2ER · Detached
Oct 2025£497,000125£3,976D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address