Estimated value
£516,903
Median £4,007/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £525,000£599,950
Estimated value: £516,903Last sold (Sept 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BN25 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 STATION ROAD BN25 2RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £599,950 | 139 | £4,316 | E | 87% |
76 SUTTON ROAD BN25 1SX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 135 | £4,111 | D | 86% |
12 KINGSMEAD WAY BN25 2ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £497,000 | 125 | £3,976 | D | 86% |
2 MARINE DRIVE BN25 2RS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 129 | £3,760 | D | 86% |
74 KATHERINE WAY BN25 2XF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 117 | £4,829 | C | 86% |
29 BEACON ROAD BN25 2LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 141 | £4,007 | D | 86% |
43 QUARRY LANE BN25 3BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 113 | £3,186 | D | 85% |
62 LEXDEN ROAD BN25 3BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 123 | £3,943 | D | 85% |
16 KATHERINE WAY BN25 2UZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 117 | £4,487 | C | 85% |