HouseValuation
Home·BN23·Valuation

32, GREAT CLIFFE ROAD, BN23 7BB

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£323,654

Median £3,947/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £296,000£320,000
Estimated value: £323,654Last sold (Dec 2020): £230,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BN23 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 GREAT CLIFFE ROAD
BN23 7BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00071£3,662C89%
14 THACKERAY CLOSE
BN23 7TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00093£3,333C88%
8 WAYFORD CLOSE
BN23 7NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00085£3,412C87%
34 GAINSBOROUGH CRESCENT
BN23 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50071£4,401D85%
5 BYRON WALK
BN23 7PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£296,00075£3,947C85%
116 PRIORY ROAD
BN23 7BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£298,50070£4,264D85%
9 SWANLEY CLOSE
BN23 7JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00059£4,746C84%
109 THE RISING
BN23 7TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£288,00085£3,388C84%
19 TOLKIEN ROAD
BN23 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00062£5,161C84%
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
BN23 7RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00080£3,438D84%

Dig deeper into this address