HouseValuation
Home·BN22·Valuation

2A, ELSTED CLOSE, BN22 9EA

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£123,300

Median £2,740/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£151,410
Estimated value: £123,300Last sold (Jun 2024): £162,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BN22 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ST. AIDANS COURT, 2 (FLAT 16) WHITLEY ROAD
BN22 8NW · Flat
Mar 2026£100,00041£2,439C86%
ST. AIDANS COURT, 2 (FLAT 12) WHITLEY ROAD
BN22 8NW · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00041£2,317C85%
ROBINSON COURT, 17 (FLAT 6) CHURCHDALE ROAD
BN22 8PZ · Flat
Dec 2025£135,00050£2,700C83%
LEICESTER COURT (FLAT 12) LESLIE STREET
BN22 8JG · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00039£3,205C82%
45B MIDHURST ROAD
BN22 9HN · Flat
Apr 2025£127,00046£2,761C81%
ARGYLL COURT (FLAT 37) FAYGATE ROAD
BN22 9RP · Flat
Apr 2025£139,95046£3,042C81%
19A IDEN STREET
BN22 9HL · Flat
Mar 2025£130,00050£2,600C81%
299 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SEASIDE
BN22 7NU · Flat
Dec 2025£151,41042£3,605D79%
ROBINSON COURT, 17 (FLAT 17) CHURCHDALE ROAD
BN22 8PZ · Flat
Aug 2025£137,00050£2,740C79%
SOVEREIGN COURT, 21 (FLAT 1) WANNOCK ROAD