HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

7, CAMDEN ROAD, BN21 4SU

Terraced·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,495

Median £4,623/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £256,500£515,000
Estimated value: £300,495Last sold (Apr 2015): £266,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BN21 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HARDWICK ROAD
BN21 4NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,00072£6,389C85%
2 ARTISANS DWELLINGS
BN21 4UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,50062£3,185D85%
5 HARDWICK ROAD
BN21 4NY · Terraced
May 2025£515,00074£6,959C82%
24B UPPER AVENUE
BN21 3XJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£337,50073£4,623C80%
1 OLD MOTCOMBE MEWS
BN21 1QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00069£3,623C79%
13 WATTS LANE
BN21 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00050£5,000C78%
THORNE LODGE, 4 (FLAT 6) SPENCER ROAD
BN21 4PA · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00060£2,167C78%
4 BATH ROAD
BN21 4UA · Terraced
Mar 2025£277,50071£3,908D78%
5 LEAF ROAD
BN21 3TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£256,50059£4,347D77%
6 FURNESS CLOSE
BN21 4EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00049£4,694E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address