Estimated value
£288,696
Median £3,138/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,155Median £290,000£524,000
Estimated value: £288,696Last sold (Aug 2001): £115,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BN21 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SALEHURST ROAD BN21 1QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 84% |
20 DACRE ROAD BN21 1RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £334,500 | 93 | £3,597 | D | 84% |
110 TIDESWELL ROAD BN21 3RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 83% |
7 PEVENSEY ROAD BN21 3HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,155 | 81 | £1,953 | D | 83% |
23 OKEHURST ROAD BN21 1QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | D | 83% |
53 ASHFORD ROAD BN21 3TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £251,000 | 96 | £2,615 | D | 81% |
6 SHERATON CLOSE BN21 4HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £524,000 | 113 | £4,637 | C | 81% |
69 BOURNE STREET BN21 3SB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | D | 80% |
38 WILLINGDON ROAD BN21 1TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 97 | £2,680 | C | 80% |