HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

116, SELMESTON ROAD, BN21 2TH

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,600

Median £4,600/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £385,000£430,000
Estimated value: £418,600Last sold (Mar 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BN21 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BURTON ROAD
BN21 2RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,40097£3,612D89%
79 ERIDGE ROAD
BN21 2TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00085£4,353D87%
3 RANGEMORE CLOSE
BN21 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000102£3,647C87%
33 POCOCKS ROAD
BN21 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00075£4,600D84%
56 SELMESTON ROAD
BN21 2TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00083£4,699C84%
55 PARK AVENUE
BN21 2XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00081£4,691E83%
21 LAWNS AVENUE
BN21 1PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00086£4,826C83%
13 CHAMBERLAIN ROAD
BN21 1RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00099£4,343D82%
46 PARK LANE
BN21 2UY · Detached
Dec 2025£415,00088£4,716D82%
9 LAWNS AVENUE
BN21 1PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00098£3,929D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address