HouseValuation
Home·BN21·Valuation

32, SELMESTON ROAD, BN21 2SU

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£331,200

Median £4,600/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £365,000£395,000
Estimated value: £331,200Last sold (Feb 2021): £196,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BN21 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 POCOCKS ROAD
BN21 2RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00075£4,600D90%
55 PARK AVENUE
BN21 2XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00081£4,691E83%
1 OLD MOTCOMBE MEWS
BN21 1QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00069£3,623C82%
46 WESTFIELD ROAD
BN21 2QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£319,00063£5,063C82%
49 SELMESTON ROAD
BN21 2TA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£270,00064£4,219D81%
79 ERIDGE ROAD
BN21 2TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00085£4,353D81%
19 SELSFIELD CLOSE
BN21 2QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£289,95058£4,999D79%
30 BEVERINGTON ROAD
BN21 2SD · Detached
Sept 2025£365,00080£4,563D79%
1 PARKER CLOSE
BN21 2RG · Detached
Sept 2025£395,00076£5,197D79%
33 BEVERINGTON CLOSE
BN21 2SB · Detached
Dec 2025£367,50082£4,482C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address