Estimated value
£501,704
Median £4,216/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £458,000£650,000
Estimated value: £501,704Last sold (Mar 2021): £485,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BN21 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 KINGS AVENUE BN21 2PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 128 | £4,063 | D | 85% |
8 SELWYN DRIVE BN21 2LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 134 | £4,216 | D | 84% |
64 KINGS AVENUE BN21 2PD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 113 | £3,805 | D | 84% |
165 BURTON ROAD BN21 2RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £458,000 | 105 | £4,362 | D | 83% |
MULBERRY COTTAGE WATTS LANE BN21 2LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 126 | £4,762 | D | 81% |
191 KINGS DRIVE BN21 2UH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £423,000 | 115 | £3,678 | D | 81% |
255 KINGS DRIVE BN21 2UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 153 | £4,248 | C | 79% |
46 PARK LANE BN21 2UY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | D | 79% |
8 RODMILL ROAD BN21 2PU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £357,500 | 126 | £2,837 | E | 79% |